How to Know Saurashtra Mail Train Route, Time Table, Schedule 19005, Live Status

Saurashtra Mail train is the most important train for all Saurashtra people. This is the most convenient train to reach Gujarat’s Saurashtra region which is also widely known as Kathiyawad. It connects various important cities of Gujarat and Kathiyawad also like Surat, Baroda (Vadodara), Ahmedabad, Valsad, Vapi, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Dwarka and last stop is Okha which is the last point of India in the sea of Gujarat.

How to Know Saurashtra Mail Train Route, Time Table

So, let’s have a look at important information on how to know Saurashtra Mail Train Route, Time Table, Schedule, Live Status 19005.

Saurashtra Mail 19005 starts from Mumbai Central and ends at Okha i.e. Mumbai Central (BCT) to Okha (Okha). Please note that we have provided this time table of Saurashtra Mail from the official website of Indian Railways. This is the exact time of arrival and departure of Saurashtra Mail train. Time may be changed due to train crossing, running late and others. So, it is recommended to check Train Running Status live online with the help of Official website of Indian Railways for Train Enquiry.

This train runs daily from Mumbai Central (BCT) towards Okha. It means, this train is available all days i.e. Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Station name day arrival departure
1. MUMBAI CENTRAL(BCT) 1 20:25 0
2. MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 1 20:36 20:38 6
3. BORIVALI(BVI) 1 21:14 21:16 30
4. PALGHAR(PLG) 1 22:05 22:07 87
5. VAPI(VAPI) 1 23:05 23:07 170
6. VALSAD(BL) 1 23:29 23:34 194
7. SURAT(ST) 2 00:37 00:42 263
8. BHARUCH JN(BH) 2 01:30 01:32 322
9. VADODARA JN(BRC) 2 02:30 02:35 392
10. ANAND JN(ANND) 2 03:06 03:08 428
11. NADIAD JN(ND) 2 03:23 03:25 446
12. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 2 04:35 04:55 491
13. SANAND(SAU) 2 05:27 05:29 520
14. VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 2 06:09 06:11 557
15. LAKHTAR(LTR) 2 06:51 06:52 600
16. SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 2 07:11 07:16 621
17. THAN JN(THAN) 2 08:18 08:20 669
18. WANKANER JN(WKR) 2 09:00 09:05 696
19. RAJKOT JN(RJT) 2 09:52 10:17 738
20. PADADHARI(PDH) 2 10:41 10:42 762
21. JAM WANTHALI(WTJ) 2 11:31 11:37 792
22. ALIA BADA(ALB) 2 11:49 11:50 804
23. HAPA(HAPA) 2 12:02 12:04 814
24. JAMNAGAR(JAM) 2 12:16 12:21 822
25. KANALAS JN(KNLS) 2 12:49 12:50 849
26. KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL) 2 13:15 13:20 877
27. BHATIYA(BHTA) 2 14:13 14:14 919
28. DWARKA(DWK) 2 14:51 14:56 961
29. MITHAPUR(MTHP) 2 15:17 15:18 980
30. OKHA(OKHA) 2 15:45 990

We hope that the information and tips given on how to know Saurashtra Mail Train Route, Time Table, Schedule 19005, Live Status will be useful to all travelers across the India

If you would like to check your tickets PNR status then Indian Railways also provides facility to check your PNR status online with the official website of Railways of India.

Share love...Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Reddit0Share on Google+0Share on StumbleUpon0Digg thisPin on Pinterest0Share on LinkedIn0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.